STUDIES

Self-taught, although he has studied fine arts in Barcelona "Sant Jordi" and "Massana school",
recorded with Manolo Gómez and lithography with Prim Fullà.


TEACHING:

He has taught workshops of engraving and alternative sculpture in the Center Cultural "La Mercè" Girona.
Professor of scenographic painting at the workshop-School of theatre "Key room" of L'Hospitalet de Llobregat.
Workshop d' scenery in the escola de theatre "The Galliner" of Girona.1998
currently teaches workshops introduction to drawing, painting, model (naked) and engraving.



SOLO EXHIBITIONS:

2017
(coming soon, January 6th to February 28th): "AB INTRA-1", Culture House of Girona, Girona

2016
(coming soon, July 8th to October 1th): "AB INTRA-2", Museum of the Rural Life, Espluga of the Francolí, Tarragona
"AB INTRA - the engraving", Espai O, Lupus Gràfic Editions, Girona

2012
"Desìntura", Casa de Cultura Les Bernardes, Salt, Girona

2011
Ubicació / Origen", Museuo de la Vida Rural, L’Espluga del Francolí, Tarragona
"Duets Quico Estivill_Pep Aymerich, Fundación Valvi, Girona

2009
"Despintura", Espace72 Gallery, Veviers, Bélgica

2008
"Obra recent", Monasterio de Sant Feliu de Guixols, Girona
"Quico Estivill", Fundación Àngel Planells, Blanes-Girona

2007
"Jo soc pell", Salas Municipales de Girona, Girona
"Obra recent", Centro Cultural Capitol de Caja Duero, Cáceres

2005
"Ascende… rinovarmi Nach-Denken (después del pensamiento)", Kuns und Gewerbeverein Regensburg, Alemania

2004
Territorios, Galería Hartman, Barcelona

2002
Obra recente, Galería Morandi, Girona

1999
"Tiros perros y almas", Galería Josep Guich, Palafrugell
"Territorios", Escuelas viejas de Begur, Begur
"Se estan secando, o muriendo o alguna cosa peor", Primeras jornadas del papel, Sarrià de Ter
"Artista del mes", Museu D’Art, Girona

1998
"Abrir docilmente la mano", Galería Rosa Pous, Girona
"Obra recente", Casa de cultura Ca la Pruna, Pals
"Rituales de traspaso", Galería 4art Montfalcó, Barcelona

1997
Galería restaurante L’Arcada, Girona
"El tapiz de Girona", iglesia de Sant Nicolau, Girona
Galería Alter Ego, Barcelona

1996
Galería Martine Foubert et Gilles Tron, Cannes

1995
Galería Interior, Girona
Galería Philippe et Pascale Samuel, París
Hotel Montesol, Eivissa

1994
Galería Mª José Castellví, Barcelona
1993
Galería Ramón Sardà, Barcelona

1991
Salas municipales de Girona, Girona
Galería Arteunido, Barcelona

1990
Café sala de arte Croquis, Girona
Restaurante sala de arte Piscolabis, Barcelona

1989
Galería Palau de Caramany, Girona
1987
Estudio Quasar, Sabadell

1986
Galería Palau de Caramany, Girona

1985
Palau Solterra, Torroella de Montgrí, Girona

1983
Salas municipales de Girona, Girona
Restaurante sala de arte La Penyora, Giro



GROUP EXHIBITIONS:

2015
First prize in the "VIII Biennal de Girona", Casa de cultura de Girona

2014
"Art and industry", Centre Cultural de Sant Andreu, Barcelona

2013
"Factory Freixas", Arranz Bravo Fondation, L'hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona

2003
"50 años del taller de gravado Joan Barberà",
Exposición itinerante: Centro de arte Santa Mònica, Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San Fernando, Fundacion Museo de Arles, Xunta de Galicia, Diputación de A Coruña, Ajuntament de Palma, Casal Solleric, Instituto Cervantes de Europa
"DKK" (Druckgrafik Katalanischer Künstler), Edicions Tristàn Barbarà, Barcelona i al Instituto Cervantes, München
"Und dem", Institut Ramon Llull

1999
"Una habiatción propia", Museu D’Art, Girona, 1999

1998
"Peajes y visiones del presente", Galería Rosa Pous, Girona
"Historias del corazón", Museu D’Art, Girona

1997
"Comer y vivir", Galería Alter Ego, Barcelona

2000
Art Chicago”, Galería Fúcares, Chicago
Arco' 00”, Galería Fúcares, Madrid

1999
Arco' 99”, Galería Fúcares, Madrid
Espacio Pintado”, Centro Cultural Conde Duque, Madrid
Colección Testimoni”, “la Caixa”, Sala Municipal de Exposiciones, L’Almodí, Valencia

1998
"Peajes y visiones del presente", Galería Rosa Pous, Girona
"Historias del corazón", Museu D’Art, Girona


1996
"Fornici d’estiu", Galería Alter Ego, Barcelona
"El cerdo ardiente", Galería P.S., Burgos
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1995
7 Gallery, Hong Kong
"Koctail Art", Casa de Cultura, Girona
"Aglomerat", Galería Artual, Barcelona
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1993
"Artifici", Galería Mª José Castellví, Barcelona
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1992
"ARCO '92", Galería Slavador Riera, Madrid, 1992
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1991
"ARCO '91", Galería Salvador Riera, Madrid
Galería Arteunido, Barcelona
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1990
"XI salón de verano", Galería Palau de Caramany, Girona
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1989
Restaurante sala de arte La Penyora, Girona
"Supermerc’art", Jean-Pierre Guillemot, Barcelona

1986
"Giròtica", Sala Jokers , Girona, 1986
"1ª Muestra de arte", Girona

1984
"Muestra colectiva de grabado", Galería palau de Caramany, Girona
"Itinerante", Aliança Francesa, Girona


THEATRICAL ACTIVITIES:

Babilonia Wilner Foundation, San Francisco, EEUU Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid Museo Bellas Artes de Álava Colección Testimoni-la Caixa, Barcelona Colección Ajuntament de Sabadell Colección Banc Sabadell Colección Caixa de Sabadell Comunidad Autónoma de Múrcia Colección Vichy Catalan, Girona Universitad de València Fundación Cañada Blanch, Valencia Diario Levante, Valencia Diputación Provincial Castilla La Mancha, Ciudad Real Museu d’Art de Sabadell Fundación Santa María, Albarracín

2006
MMIV-El arquitecto y el emperador de Assiria
De Fernando Arrabal
Dir. JF Charansonet
VERSUS teatre

2001
Jubileum, de George Tabori
Dir. Carme Portacelli
Cia. El Micalet, València

2000
Descomposición Insignificante: Deformidat (una Santa CEna Europea), de Werner Swab
Dir. Carme Portacelli
Cia. El Galliner

1999
Comedia negra, de Peter Shaffer
Dir. Tamzin Townsend
Cia. 3X3 (Tricicle, Dagoll Dagom i Anexa)
Teatro Poliorama

1998
Un corazón de agua pura, de Federico Garcia Lorca
Dir.Ana Rovira
Cia. El Palé

Taller de escenografia en la escota de teatre “El Galliner” de Girona

Abrir docilemnte la mano, de Mª Mercè Marçal
Dir. Quico Estivill

1997-98
Curso de pintura escenografica en la Escuela de Oficios del Espectáculo de L’Hospitalet de Llobregat (INFO-INEM) 1998

1997
Siete cartas y la sal, de Natalia Espinet
Dir. Natalia Espinet
Cia. Natalia Espinet La bona gent, de Santiago Rusiiñol
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia. Centre Dramàtic Teatre Romea

1994
Embrollo (Intringol), de Natalia Espinet
Dir. Natalia Espinet
Cia. Natalia Espinet

1992
PSSSH...!, de Vol Ras i Pep Cruz
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia. Vol Ras

1991
In Albis, de Zenit Teatre
Dir. Xavier Ruscalleda
Cia.Zenit Teatre

Snoopy, el musical, de M Shult
Dir. Ricard Reguant
Cia. Focus

Hora Kronobis, de La Tal
Dir. Jep Quintas
Cia. La Tal

1990
Como un Magritte, de Tom Stoppart
Dir. Xicu Masó
Cia. Talleret de Salt

1989
Insólito, de Vol Ras i Pep Cruz
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia. Vol Ras

1988
La sierva patrona, de Pergolesi(opera)
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia.VEMA i TEI de Sant Marçal

1987
Nice people, de Sean O’Casey
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia TEI de Sant Marçal

Josafat, de Prudenci Bertrana
Dir. Pep Cruz
Cia. TEI de Sant Marçal

El rey del Oriente
Dir. Luigi Bozzo
Cia. TAP al Paral·lel

1986
Infantillages, de Raymond Cousse
Dir.JMª FLOTATS
Cia. JMª FLOTATS
Premio AET de Reus a la mejor escenografía del año

1974 al 1985
Miembro activo del TEI de Sant Marçal com a actor y escenógrafo en las siguientes obras entre otros y bajo la dirección de Pep Cruz,
durant los años 1974 a 1985.

Estricta vigilancia, de Jean Genet
Las Criadas, de Jean Genet
El balcón, de Jean genet
Fastos infernales, de M.de Geldherode
Hop siñor, de M.de Geldherode
El Escorial, de M.de Geldherode
El estraño Genet, de M.de Geldherode
Las brujas de Llers y el zapatero d’Ordis, de C. Fages de Climent
Campañas de teatro en los institutos de las comarcas gerundenses